Schools

Npuc_sign_&_flags_small

The North Pacific Union Conference operates over 110 elementary and secondary schools throughout the Northwest, with approximately 7500 students attending each year. In addition, we operate Walla Walla University, featuring a full collegiate liberal arts curriculum. Seventh-day Adventist schools are open to all qualified students, regardless of gender, race, color, ethnic background, or country of origin.

Search provided by: eAdventist

Walla Walla University

Board Chair – John Freedman
President – John McVay

Campuses Address Telephone Degrees
Main - College Place, WA
School of Nursing - Portland, OR
Marine biology station - Anacortes, WA
School of Social Work & Sociology -
     Missoula & Billings, MT
204 S College Ave.
College Place, WA 98324
 
wallawalla.edu
509-527-2615 AS, BA, BBA,
BMus, BS, BSE,
BSW, MA, MAT,
Med, MS, MSW

Alaska Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

6100 O’Malley Rd.
Anchorage, AK 99507
907-346-1004
Superintendent – Rod Rau

School Name Address Telephone Principal Gr.
Amazing Grace Academy 2238 Inner Springer Loop
Palmer, AK 99645
907-745-2691 Dane Bailey K–10
Anchorage Junior Academy 5511 O’Malley Rd.
Anchorage, AK 99507
907-346-2164 Darne King K–10
Dillingham Adventist School 446 Windmill Hill Rd.
Dillingham, AK 99576
907-842-2496 Sueal Cunningham K–8
Golden Heart Christian School 1811 Farmers Loop Rd.
Fairbanks, AK 99708
907-479-2904 Rosemary McDaniel K–8
Juneau Adventist Christian School 4890 Glacier Hwy.
Juneau, AK 99801
907-780-4336 Cynthia Lewis K–8
Sitka Adventist School 1613 Halibut Point Rd.
Sitka, AK 99835
907-747-8855 Kallie McCutcheon 1–8

Idaho Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

7777 Fairview Ave.
Boise, ID 83704
208-375-7524
Superintendent – Patrick Frey

School Name Address Telephone Principal Gr.
Gem State Adventist Academy 16115 S Montana Ave.
Caldwell, ID 83607
208-459-1627 Marvin Thorman 9–12
Baker Adventist Christian School 42171 Chico Rd.
Baker City, OR 97814
541-523-4165 Boyde Hosey K–8
Boise Valley Adventist School 925 N Cloverdale Rd.
Boise, ID 83713
208-376-7141 Melanie Lawson K–8
Caldwell Adventist Elementary School 2317 Wisconsin Ave.
Caldwell, ID 83605
208-459-4313 Miranda Starr K–8
Desert View Christian School 2425 American Legion Blvd.
Mountain Home, ID 83647
208-580-0512 Dianne Eslinger 1–8
Eagle Adventist Christian School 538 W State St.
Eagle, ID 83616
208-938-0093 Jessica Davidson 1–8
Enterprise Adventist School 305 Wagner St.
Enterprise, OR 97828
541-426-8339 Dan Webster 1–8
Hilltop Adventist School 131 Grandview Dr.
Twin Falls, ID 83301
208-736-5934 Stewart Lewis 1–8
La Grande Adventist Christian School 2702 Adams Ave.
La Grande, OR 97850
541-963-6203 Melissa Akers K–8
Salmon Adventist School 515 Fairmont St.
Salmon, ID 83467
208-756-4439 Jessyca Crew 1–8
Treasure Valley Adventist School 305 1/2 S 9th St.
Payette, ID 83661
208-642-2410 Valerie Iwasa 1–8

Montana Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

175 Canyon View Rd.
Bozeman, MT 59715
406-587-3101
Superintendent – TBD

School Name Address Telephone Principal Gr.
Mount Ellis Academy 3641 Bozeman Trail Rd.
Bozeman, MT 59715
406-587-5178 Michael Lee 9–12
Blodgett View Christian School 119 Westbridge Rd.
Hamilton, MT 59840
406-363-0575 Angela Binder K–8
Central Acres Christian School 3204 Broadwater Ave.
Billings, MT 59102
406-652-1799 Autumn Paskell K–8
Five Falls Christian School 2930 Flood Rd.
Great Falls, MT 59404
406-452-6883 Esther Holley K–8
Glacier View Adventist Christian School 36332 Mud Creek Lane
Ronan, MT 59864
406-676-5142 Bonnie Feese K–8
Highland View Christian School 2504 Grand Ave.
Butte, MT 59701
406-221-7044 Kathy Edwards 1–8
Libby Adventist Christian School 206 Airfield Rd.
Libby, MT 59923
406-293-8613 Jared Meharry 1–8
Mount Ellis Elementary School 3835 Bozeman Trail Rd.
Bozeman, MT 59715
406-587-5430 Michelle Wachter PK/K–8
Mountain View Elementary 1010 Clements Rd.
Missoula, MT 59804
406-543-6223 Sandra Webster 1–8
Trout Creek Adventist School 3020 MT Hwy. 200
Trout Creek, MT 59874
406-827-3099 Brian Iseminger 1–8
Valley Adventist Christian School 1275 Helena Flats Rd.
Kalispell, MT 59901
406-752-0830 Ben Pflugrad 1–8
Valley View Adventist Christian School 264 Hwy. 200 S.
Glendive, MT 59330
406-687-3472 Joyce Freese K–8

Oregon Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

19800 Oatfield Rd.
Gladstone, OR 97027
503-850-3500

Superintendent – Gale Crosby
Associate Superintendents – David Davies; Dan Nicola; Angela White

School Name Address Telephone Principal Gr.
Columbia Adventist Academy 11100 NE 189th St.
Battle Ground, WA 98604
360-687-3161 Gene Heinrich 9–12
Livingstone Adventist Academy 5771 Fruitland Rd. NE
Salem, OR 97317
503-363-9408 Matt Jones K–12
Milo Adventist Academy 324 Milo Dr.
Days Creek, OR 97429
541-825-3200 Randy Thornton 9–12
Portland Adventist Academy 1500 SE 96th Ave.
Portland, OR 97216
503-255-8372 —— 9–12
Rogue Valley Adventist Academy 3675 S Stage Rd.
Medford, OR 97501
541-773-2988 Ann Campbell K–12
Canyonville Adventist Elementary School 712 NW Frontage Rd.
Canyonville, OR 97417
541-839-4053 Doug Hartzell K–8
Central Valley Christian School 31630 Highway 34
Tangent, OR 97389
541-928-7820 Michael La Sage K–8
Cottage Grove Christian School 820 S 10th St.
Cottage Grove, OR 97424
541-206-0385 Dianna Mohr 1–8
Countryside Christian School 88401 Huston Rd.
Veneta, OR 97487
541-935-6446 Rita Callahan 1–8
Emerald Christian Academy 35582 Zephyr Way
Pleasant Hill, OR 97455
541-746-1708 Winston Morgan K–10
Gold Coast Christian School 2175 Newmark Ave.
Coos Bay, OR 97420
541-756-7413 Megan Morton 1–8
Grants Pass Adventist School 2250 NW Heidi Ln.
Grants Pass, OR 97526
541-479-2293 Richard Rasmussen K–8
Hood View Junior Academy 26505 SE Kelso Rd.
Boring, OR 97009
503-663-4568 Brian Gang K–8
Journey Christian School 96 Garden St.
Kelso, WA 98626
360-423-9250 Bethany Edmundson K–8
Klamath Falls Adventist Christian School 2499 Main St.
Klamath Falls, OR 97601
541-882-4151 Daniel Weston K–8
Lincoln City Adventist School 2126 NE Surf Ave.
Lincoln City, OR 97367
541-994-5181 Karie MacPhee 1–8
Madras Adventist School 66 SE H St.
Madras, OR 97741
—— Melissa McCrery 1–8
Madrone Adventist Elementary School 4300 Holland Loop Rd.
Cave Junction, OR 97523
541-592-3330 Laura Bowlby 1–8
McMinnville Adventist Christian School 1349 NW Elm St.
McMinnville, OR 97128
503-472-3336 Elizabeth Fish K–8
Meadow Glade Adventist Elementary School 18717 NE 109th Ave.
Battle Ground, WA 98604
360-687-5121 Ric Peinado K–8
Mid Columbia Adventist Christian School 1100 22nd St.
Hood River, OR 97031
541-386-3187 Peter Hardy K–10
Portland Adventist Elementary School 3990 NW 1st St.
Gresham, OR 97030
503-665-4102 Brandon O'Neal K–8
Rivergate Adventist Elementary School 1505 Rivergate School Rd.
Gladstone, OR 97027
503-656-0544 Sharilyn Smith K–8
Riverside Christian School 463 N Shepherd Rd.
Washougal, WA 98671
360-835-5600 Heidi Kruger K–8
Roseburg Junior Academy 1653 NW Troost St.
Roseburg, OR 97471
541-673-5278 Jeff Jackson K–8
Scappoose Adventist School 54287 Columbia River Hwy.
Scappoose, OR 97056
503-543-6939 Kim Cornette K–8
Shady Point Adventist School 14611 Hwy. 62
Eagle Point, OR 97524
541-826-2255 Connalyn Allred 1–8
Shoreline Christian School 4445 Hwy. 101
Florence, OR 97439
541-997-5909 Karen Nelson 1–8
Sutherlin Christian School 845 West Central Ave.
Sutherlin, OR 97479
541-459-9940 Kilikina Vega Richards K–8
Three Sisters Adventist Christian School 21155 Tumalo Rd.
Bend, OR 97703
541-389-2091 Jenny Neil 1–8
Tillamook Adventist School 4300 12th St.
Tillamook, OR 97141
503-842-6533 Matthew Hunter K–9
Tualatin Valley Academy 21975 SW Baseline Rd.
Hillsboro, OR 97123
503-649-5518 Christina Orozco-Acosta K–8

Upper Columbia Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

3715 S Grove Rd
Spokane, WA 99224
509-838-2761

Superintendent – Larry Marsh
Associate Superintendents – Rochelle Stanton

School Name Address Telephone Principal Gr.
Cascade Christian Academy 600 N Western Ave.
Wenatchee, WA 98801
509-662-2723 Stephanie Gates K–12
Upper Columbia Academy 3025 E Spangle-Waverly Rd.
Spangle, WA 99031
509-245-3600 Eric Johnson 9–12
Walla Walla Valley Academy 300 SW Academy Way
College Place, WA 99324
509-525-1050 Brian Harris 9–12
Beacon Christian School  615 Stewart Ave.
Lewiston, ID 83501
208-743-8361 David Gage K–8
Brewster Adventist Christian School 115 Valley Rd.
Brewster, WA 98812
509-689-3213 John McCombs K–8
Colville Valley Adventist School 139 E Cedar Loop
Colville, WA 99114
509-684-6830 June Graham K–9
Cornerstone Christian School 513357 Hwy. 95
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
208-267-1644 Brittany Parker 1–8
Countryside Adventist Elementary School 12107 W Seven Mile Rd.
Spokane, WA 99224
509-466-8982 Archie Harris 1–8
Crestview Christian School 1601 W Valley Rd.
Moses Lake, WA 98837
509-765-4632 Melissia Wallen K–9
Goldendale Adventist Christian School 47 Bickleton Hwy.
Goldendale, WA 98620
509-773-3120 David Robinson 1–8
Grandview Adventist School 106 N Elm St.
Grandview, WA 98930
509-882-3817 Richard Peterson 1–8
Harris Junior Academy  3121 SW Hailey Ave.
Pendleton, OR 97801
541-276-0615 Shannon Whidden K–8
Hermiston Junior Academy 1300 NW Academy Ln.
Hermiston, OR 97838
541-567-8523 Jordan Lindsay K–8
Lake City Junior Academy 111 E Locust Ave.
Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814
208-667-0877 Adam Weeks K–10
Milton-Stateline Adventist School 53565 W Crockett Rd.
Milton-Freewater, OR 97862
541-938-7131 Jeanne Goodhew K–8
Omak Adventist Christian School 425 W 2nd Ave.
Omak, WA 98841
509-826-5341 Jennifer Hoffpauir 1–8
Palisades Christian Academy 1115 N Government Way
Spokane, WA 99224
509-325-1985 Monte Fisher K–10
Palouse Hills Christian School 3148 Tomer St.
Moscow, ID 83843
208-882-0350 Deborah Joplin K–8
Peaceful Valley Christian School 32084D Hwy. 97
Tonasket, WA 98855
509-486-4345 Henry Buursma 1–8
Pend Oreille Valley Adventist School 33820 Hwy. 41
Oldtown, ID 83822
208-437-2638 Angela Fleck 1–8
Rogers Adventist School 200 SW Academy Way
College Place, WA 99324
509-529-1850 Holley Bryant K–8
Sandpoint Junior Academy 2255 W Pine St.
Sandpoint, ID 83864
208-263-3584 Robyn Featherston 1–8
Spokane Valley Adventist School 1603 S Sullivan Rd.
Spokane Valley, WA 99037
509-926-0955 Darla Shupe K–8
Tri-City Adventist School 4115 W Henry St.
Pasco, WA 99301
509-547-8092 Spencer Hannah K–10
Upper Columbia Academy Elementary 3025 E Spangle-Waverly Rd.
Spangle, WA 99031
509-245-3629 Gordon Smith 1–8
Yakima Adventist Christian School 1200 City Reservoir Rd.
Yakima, WA 98908
509-966-1933 Renae Young K–10

Washington Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

32229 Weyerhauser Way S.
Federal Way, WA 98001
253-681-6008

Superintendent – Craig Mattson
Associate Superintendents – Becky Meharry

School Name Address Telephone Principal Gr.
Auburn Adventist Academy 5000 Auburn Way S
Auburn, WA 98092
253-939-5000 Peter Fackenthall 9–12
Orcas Christian School 107 Enchanted Forest Rd.
Eastsound, WA 98245
360-376-6683 Kirk Haley K–12
Puget Sound Adventist Academy 5320 108th Ave. NE
Kirkland, WA 98033
425-822-7554 Ron Jacaban 9–12
Skagit Adventist Academy 530 N Section St.
Burlington, WA 98233
360-755-9261 Aubrey Fautheree K–12
Baker View Christian School 5353 Waschke Rd.
Bellingham, WA 98226
360-384-8155 —— K–8
Buena Vista Adventist Elementary School 3320 Academy Dr. SE
Auburn, WA 98092
253-833-0718 Gregg Wahlstrom K–8
Cedarbrook Adventist Christian School 461 Kennedy Rd.
Port Hadlock, WA 98339
360-385-4610 Greg Reseck 1–8
Cypress Adventist School 21500 Cypress Way Ste. A
Lynnwood, WA 98036
425-775-3578  Dea Bienhoff K–8
Forest Park Adventist Christian School 4120 Federal Ave.
Everett, WA 98203
425-258-6911 Cynthia Miller K–8
Grays Harbor Adventist Christian School 1216 US Hwy. 12
Montesano, WA 98563
360-249-1115 Adria Hay 1–8
Kirkland Adventist School 5320 108th Ave. NE
Kirkland, WA 98033
425-822-7554 Ron Jacaban K–8
Kitsap Adventist Christian School 5088 NW Taylor Rd.
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-377-4542 Becky Rae K–8
Lewis County Adventist School 2102 S Scheuber Rd.
Chehalis, WA 98532
360-748-3213 Karen Carlton K–10
Mountain View Christian School 255 Medsker Rd.
Sequim, WA 98382
360-683-6170 Michelle Noonan K–8
Northwest Christian School 904 Shaw Rd.
Puyallup, WA 98372
253-845-5722 Carisa Carr K–8
Olympia Christian School 1215 Ethel St. NW
Olympia, WA 98502
360-352-1831 Sharron Crooms-Schwartz K–8
Poulsbo Adventist School 1700 NE Lincoln Rd.
Poulsbo, WA 98370
360-779-6290 Leanna Quaile 1–8
Shelton Valley Christian School 201 W Shelton Valley Rd.
Shelton, WA 98584
360-426-4198 Melissa Hammond K–8
Sky Valley Adventist School 200 Academy Way
Monroe, WA 98272
360-794-7655 Crysti Wallace K–8
Whidbey Christian Elementary School 31830 SR 20
Oak Harbor, WA 98277
360-279-1812 Byron Schurch 1–8