The North Pacific Union Conference operates over 110 elementary and secondary schools throughout the Northwest, with approximately 6400 students attending each year. In addition, we operate Walla Walla University, featuring a full collegiate liberal arts curriculum. Seventh-day Adventist schools are open to all qualified students, regardless of gender, race, color, ethnic background, or country of origin.

Education Directory

Northwest Adventist Schools

All Seventh-day Adventist schools in the North Pacific Union Conference, including Walla Walla University,
admit students of any race to all the rights, privileges, programs and activities generally accorded or made
available to students at the school and make no discrimination on the basis of race, color, ethnic background,
country of origin, or gender in the administration of education policies, applications for admission, scholarship
or loan programs, and extracurricular programs.

Alaska Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

6100 O’Malley Rd. · Anchorage, AK 99507 · 907-346-1004
Superintendent:
School Name Address Telephone Principal Gr.
Amazing Grace Academy 2238 Inner Springer Loop, Palmer, AK 99645/PO Box 3229 907-745-2691 Karen Carlton K–12
Anchorage Seventh-day Adventist School 5511 O’Malley Rd., Anchorage, AK 99507 907-346-2164 Katie Richmond K–10
Dillingham Seventh-day Adventist School 446 Windmill Hill Rd., Dillingham, AK 99576 907-842-2496 TBD K–8
Golden Heart Christian  School 1811 Farmers Loop Rd., Fairbanks, AK 99708 907-479-2904 Cindy Dasher K–8
Juneau Adventist Christian School 4890 Glacier Hwy., Juneau, AK 99801 907-780-4336 Cynthia Lewis K–8
Sitka Adventist School 1613 Halibut Point Rd., Sitka, AK 99835 907-747-8855 Rachel Carle 1-8

Idaho Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

7777 W Fairview Ave. · Boise, ID 83704 · 208-375-7524
Superintendent: Patrick Frey
Gem State Adventist Academy 16115 S. Montana Ave., Caldwell, ID 83607 208-459-1627 John Soule 9–12
Baker Adventist  Christian School 42171 Chico Rd., Baker City, OR 97814 541-523-4165 Laurie Hosey K–8
Boise Valley Adventist School 925 N. Cloverdale Rd., Boise, ID 83713 208-376-7141 Ken Utt K–8
Caldwell Adventist Elementary School 2317 Wisconsin Ave., Caldwell, ID 83605 208-459-4313 Laura Springer K–8
Eagle Adventist Christian School 538 W. State St., Eagle, ID 83616 208-938-0093 Jessica Davidson 1–8
Enterprise SDA Christian School 305 Wagner St., Enterprise, OR 97828 541-426-8339 Dona Dunbar 1–8
Hilltop Adventist School 131 Grandview Dr., Twin Falls, ID 83301 208-736-5934 Roberta Crenshaw 1–8
La Grande Adventist Christian School 2702 Adams Ave., La Grande, OR 97850 541-963-6203 Melissa Akers K–8
Salmon SDA School 515 Upper Fairmont St., Salmon, ID 83467 208-756-4439 TBD 1–8
Treasure Valley SDA School 305 1/2 S. 9th St., Payette, ID 83661 208-642-2410 Valerie Iwasa 1–8

Montana Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

175 Canyon View Rd. · Bozeman, MT 59715 · 406-587-3101
Superintendent: Renae Young | Assistant Superintendent: Maurita Crew
Mount Ellis Academy 3641 Bozeman Trail Rd., Bozeman, MT 59715 406-587-5178 Dane Bailey 9–12
Blodgett View Christian School 119 Westbridge Rd., Hamilton, MT 59840 406-363-0575 Christ Harmon K–8
Five Falls Christian School 2930 Flood Rd., Great Falls, MT 59404 406-452-6883 Arlene Lambert K–8
Glacier View School 36332 Mud Creek Lane, Ronan, MT 59864 406-676-5142 harley Peterson K–8
Highland View Christian School 2504 Grand Ave., Butte, MT 59701 406-221-7044 Diane Haulman 1–8
Libby Adventist Christian School 206 Airfield Rd., Libby, MT 59923 406-293-8613 Henry Buursma 1–8
Mount Ellis Elementary 3835 Bozeman Trail Rd., Bozeman, MT 59715 406-587-5145 Kaila Johnson PK/K–8
Moutain View Christian School 1010 Ckennubs R., Missoula, MT  59804 406-543-6223 Sheila Armstead PK-8
Teton Adventist Christian School 701 1st St NE, Choteau, MT  59422 406-466-2195 Xylia Capote 1-8
Trailhead Christian School 3204 Broadwater Ave., Billings, MT 59102 406-652-1799 Kimberly Bokovoy 1-8
Trout Creek Adventist School 3020 MT Hwy. 200, Trout Creek, MT 59874 406-827-3967 Maurita Crew 1–8
Valley Adventist Christian School 1275 Helena Flats Rd., Kalispell, MT 59901 406-752-0830 Dawn Peterson 1–8
Valley View Adventist Christian School 264 Hwy. 200 S., Glendive, MT 59330 406-687-3472 Joyce Freese 1–8

Oregon Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

19800 Oatfield Rd. · Gladstone, OR 97027 · 503-850-3500
Superintendent: Brandon O’Neal | Associate Superintendents: Kim Cornette and Angela White
Columbia Adventist Academy 11100 NE 189th St., Battle Ground, WA 98604 360-687-3161 Gene Heinrich 9–12
Livingstone Adventist Academy 5771 Fruitland Rd. NE, Salem, OR 97317 503-363-9408 George Personius PK–12
Milo Adventist Academy 324 Milo Dr., Days Creek, OR 97429 541-825-3200 Randy Thornton 9–12
Portland Adventist Academy 1500 SE 96th Ave., Portland, OR 97216 503-255-8372 Mechelle Peinado 9–12
Rogue Valley Adventist Academy 3675 S. Stage Rd., Medford, OR 97501 541-773-2988 Jeff Jackson PK–12
Canyonville Adventist Elementary School 712 NW Frontage Rd., Canyonville, OR 97417 541-839-4053 Laura Bowlby K–8
Central Valley Christian School 31630 Highway 34, Tangent, OR 97389 541-928-7820 Amanda Nawara PK–8
Cottage Grove Christian School 820 S. 10th Street, Cottage Grove, OR  97424 541-206-0385 Heather Houston 1-8
Countryside Christian School 88401 Huston Rd., Veneta, OR 97487 541-935-6446 Angela Walter K–8
Emerald Christian Academy 35582 Zephyr Way, Pleasant Hill, OR 97455 541-746-1708 Doug Gaylor K–10
Gold Coast Christian School 2175 Newmark Ave., Coos Bay, OR 97420 541-756-6307 Eric Valdes 1–8
Grants Pass Adventist School 2250 NW Heidi Ln., Grants Pass, OR 97526 541-479-2293 Richard Rasmussen K–8
Hood View Adventist School 26505 SE Kelso Rd., Boring, OR 97009 503-663-4568 TBD PK–8
Journey Christian School 96 Garden St., Kelso, WA 98626 360-423-9250 Heidi Kruger PK–8
Klamath Falls Adventist Christian School 2499 Main St., Klamath Falls, OR 97601 541-882-4151 TBD K–8
Lincoln City Christian School 2126 NE Surf Ave., Lincoln City, OR 97367 541-994-5181 John McCombs K – 8
Madras Christian School 66 SE H Street, Madras, OR  97741 541-475-7545 Jana Edge PK-8
Madrone Adventist School 4300 Holland Loop Rd., Cave Junction, OR 97523 541-592-3330 Bridget Cline 1–8
McMinnville Adventist Christian School 1349 NW Elm St., McMinnville, OR 97128 503-472-3336 Elizabeth Fish PK–8
Meadow Glade Adventist Elementary School 18717 NE 109th Ave., Battle Ground, WA 98604 360-687-5121 Ric Peinado K–8
Mid Columbia Adventist Christian School 1100 22nd St., Hood River, OR 97031 541-386-3187 Peter Hardy PK–10
Portland Adventist Elementary School 3990 NW 1st St., Gresham, OR 97030 503-665-4102 TBD PK–8
Rivergate Adventist Elementary School 1505 Rivergate School Rd., Gladstone, OR 97027 503-656-0544 Megan Hall PK–8
Riverside Adventist Christian School 463 N. Shepherd Rd., Washougal, WA 98671 360-835-5600 Bethany Edmundson PK–8
Roseburg Christian Academy 1653 NW Troost St., Roseburg, OR 97471 541-673-5278 Mary Korcek K–8
Scappoose Adventist School 54287 Columbia River Hwy., Scappoose, OR 97056 503-543-6939 Girlie Aguilar PK–8
Shady Point Adventist School 14611 Hwy. 62, Eagle Point, OR 97524 541-826-2255 Sandra Sumerlin 1–8
Shoreline Christian School 4445 Hwy. 101, Florence OR 97439 541-997-5909 TBD 1–8
Sutherlin Adventist Christian School 845 West Central Ave., Sutherlin, OR 97479 541-459-9940 Dianna Mohr 1–8
Three Sisters Adventist Christian School 21155 Tumalo Rd., Bend, OR 97703 541-389-2091 Jenny Neil PK–8
Tillamook Adventist School 4300 12th St., Tillamook, OR 97141 503-842-6533 Matthew Hunter PK–8
Tualatin Valley Academy 7405 E Main Street, Hillsboro, OR 97123 503-649-5518 Chrstina Orozco-Acosta PK–9

Upper Columbia Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

3715 S Grove Rd · Spokane, WA 99224 · 509-838-2761
Superintendent: Brian Harris | Associate Superintendent: Archie Harris
Cascade Christian Academy 600 N. Western Ave., Wenatchee, WA 98801 509-662-2723 Stephanie Gates K–12
Upper Columbia Academy 3025 E. Spangle-Waverly Rd., Spangle, WA 99031 509-245-3600 Jeff ‘PJ’ Deming 9–12
Walla Walla Valley Academy 300 SW Academy Way, College Place, WA 99324 509-525-1050 Erik Borges 9–12
Beacon Christian School 615 Stewart Ave., Lewiston, ID 83501 208-743-8361 David Gage K–10
Brewster Adventist Christian School 115 Valley Rd., Brewster, WA 98812 509-689-3213 Doug Hartzell K-8
Colville Valley Adventist School 139 E. Cedar Loop, Colville, WA 99114 509-684-6830 K–8
Cornerstone Christian School 513357 Hwy. 95, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805 208-267-1644 Esther Holley K–8
Crestview Christian School 1601 W. Valley Rd., Moses Lake, WA 98837 509-765-4632 Melissia Wallen K–8
Goldendale Adventist School 47 Bickleton Hwy., Goldendale, WA 98620 509-773-4156 David Robinson K–8
Hermiston Adventist Christian  School 1300 NW Academy Ln., Hermiston, OR 97838 541-567-8523 Puala LeBrun K–8
Lake City Academy 125 E. Locust Ave., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814 208-667-0877 Doug Zimmerman K–8
Milton-Stateline Adventist School 53565 W. Crockett Rd., Milton-Freewater, OR 97862 541-938-7131 Jeanne Goodhew K–8
Omak Adventist Christian School 425 W. Second Ave., Omak, WA 98841 509-826-5341 Jennifer Hoffpauir K–8
Orofino Adventist Christian School 46420 Highway 12, Orofino, ID 83544 208-46-7540 Cathie Hartman K-8
Palisades Christian Academy 1115 N. Government Way, Spokane, WA 99224 509-325-1985 Monte Fisher K–10
Palouse Hills Christian School 3148 Tomer St., Moscow, ID 83843 208-882-0350 Ben Pflugrad K–8
Peaceful Valley Christian School 32084D Hwy. 97, Tonasket, WA 98855 509-486-4345 K–8
Pendleton Christian School 3121 SW Hailey Ave., Pendleton, OR 97801 541-276-0615 Shannon Whidden K–8
Pend Oreille Valley Adventist School 33820 Hwy. 41, Oldtown, ID 83822 208-437-2638 Brittany Parker K–8
Rogers Adventist School 200 SW Academy Way, College Place, WA 99324 509-529-1850 Holley Bryant K–8
Sandpoint Junior Academy 2255 W. Pine St., Sandpoint, ID 83864 208-263-3584 Michael Lee K-8
Spokane Valley Adventist School 1603 S. Sullivan Rd., Spokane Valley, WA 99037 509-926-0955 Darla Shupe K–8
Tri-City Adventsit School 4115 W. Henry St., Pasco, WA 99301 509-547-8092 Tracy Lang Fry K–10
Upper Columbia Academy Elementary 2810 E. Spangle-Waverly Rd., Spangle, WA 99031 509-245-3629 Kristy Plata K–8
Yakima Adventist Christian School 1200 City Reservoir Rd., Yakima, WA 98908 509-966-1933 Delmar Wolfkill K–10

Washington Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

32229 Weyerhauser Way S. · Federal Way, WA 98001 · 253-681-6008
Superintendent: Michelle Wachter | Associate Superintendent: Ron Jacaban
Auburn Adventist Academy 5000 Auburn Way S., Auburn, WA 98092 253-939-5000 Peter Fackenthall 9–12
Orcas Christian School 107 Enchanted Forest Rd., Eastsound, WA 98245 360-376-6683 Terry Pottle K–12
Puget Sound Adventist Academy 5320 108th Ave. NE, Kirkland, WA 98033 425-822-7554 TBD 9–12
Skagit Adventist Academy 530 N. Section St., Burlington, WA 98233 360-755-9261 Aubrey Fautheree K–12
Baker View Christian School 5353 Waschke Rd., Bellingham, WA 98226 360-384-8155 MaryAnn Barrett K-8
Buena Vista SDA School 3320 Academy Dr. SE, Auburn, WA 98092 253-833-0718 David Morgan K–8
Cedarbrook Adventist Christian School 461 Kennedy Rd., Port Hadlock, WA 98339 360-385-4610 Julie Henson 1–8
Cypress Adventist School 21500 Cypress Way, Suite A, Lynnwood, WA 98036 425-775-3578 Autumn Paskell K–8
Forest Park Adventist Christian School 4120 Federal Ave., Everett, WA 98203 425-258-6911 Cynthia Heyman K–8
Grays Harbor Adventist Christian School 1216 US Hwy. 12, Montesano, WA 98563 360-249-1115 Adria Hay 1–8
Kirkland Adventist School 5320 108th Ave. NE, Kirkland, WA 98033 425-822-7554 TBD K–8
Kitsap Adventist Christian School 5088 NW Taylor Rd., Bremerton, WA 98312 360-377-4542 Linda Taber K–8
Lewis County Adventist School 2104 S. Scheuber Rd., Chehalis, WA 98532 360-748-3213 Kelly Gennick K–10
Northwest Christian School 904 Shaw Rd., Puyallup, WA 98372 253-845-5722 Craig Mattson K–8
Olympia Christian School 1215 Ethel St. NW, Olympia, WA 98502 360-352-1831 Sharron Schwartz K–8
Peninsula Adventist Elementary School 255 Medsker Road, Squim WA  98382-8516 360-686-6170 Michelle Noonan 1-8
Poulsbo Adventist School 1700 NE Lincoln Rd., Poulsbo, WA 98370 360-779-6290 Judelle McCormick K–8
Shelton Valley Christian School 201 W. Shelton Valley Rd., Shelton, WA 98584 360-426-4198 Connie Mitzelfelt K–8
Sky Valley Adventist School 200 Academy Way, Monroe, WA 98272 360-794-7655 Melissa Hammond K–8
Whidbey Christian Elementary School 31830 SR 20, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 360-279-1812 Byron Schurch 1–8